Sunday, 20 May 2012

The Red Chair and Orange "Skirt"





















Top, dress worn underneath, and wedges - Primark
Necklace - Friend's belonging

Photographed by Josephine Kerin

Hi fellas, how ya doin'? (Soundin' Ozzie dunno don't care)... Or maybe it's just that I miss Australia. I miss the food there. NO! I miss the food in Indonesia mostly! Oh God. I don't have to think about what to eat everyday and stuff... and don't have to cook by myself because if you know me, cooking is not my forte. I don't know why I cooked better back home... and baked better too (not that I've ever baked something here...ever).
So, anybody who will go overseas studying, prepare yourself for some cooking cause you definitely will not be eating outside ALL the time especially if you want to save some money up for your shopping bling bling (what? they rhyme).
Oh yeah... and check out my friend's blog, Spectrum, especially if you wanna know about Amsterdayum! ;D

Ciao, fellas.

P.S. Those clothes I wore in this outfit post weren't even mine hahaha... My dearly friend bought them and offered me to wear them and I just said, yeah why not? Okay, next outfit post will be my clothing, promise!

9 comments:

~✯*Jela*✯~ said...

Nice style. Gorgeously unique.

and yeah!...U'll surely get the best beach outing someday. ;-)Thanks for visiting my blog. Hope u could follow back and exchange thoughts sometime.

Kayka Sadowska said...

happy ones sweetheart! and yeey, the skirt and the armchair suit perfectly!:))
xo

Anthea Lau said...

Nice orange dress :)
thank you for the lovely comment on my blog dear, would you like to follow each other?
A
xx
http://epiquemoi.blogspot.com

Estilo Hedónico said...

hi,

love that skirt1

http://estilohedonico.blogspot.pt/

xoxo

Claireta Teressa said...

cutee!

Stevia said...

red and orange surpassingly look good together!
thank you for the inspiration :)

<3
The Sweetest Escape 

Yessica said...

Love the orange skirt so much! Hahaha, you should buy it for yourself I guess. =D Anyway, Indo food is really the best. hahah.

Julääh said...

i like your outfit
and love the colour of your freind´s skirt ;D
looks really adorable
xoxo ;*

http://sky-full-of-lighters.blogspot.de/

Juanita Inez said...

ah adeline kamu baik banget deh :') hihihi
ps; niiiiiiiiiice skirrttt :D